Privacy & Cookie Policy - caldicarphoto.com | Automotive photographer since 2007

Caldicarphoto
EN flag 50 pixel
IT flag 50 pixel
Go to content
PRIVACY & COOKIE POLICY

Information pursuant to EU Regulation 2016/679 ("GDPR")
Personal data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Database management of contacts and sending messages
Gmail by Google
Personal  Data: name, surname, email address, telephone number and website,  various types of Data voluntarily provided by the user or as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Interaction with live chat platforms
WhatsApp
Personal Data: Cookies; Data communicated while using the service; Usage data

Statistics
Google Analytics with anonymized IP
Tracking conversions of Google Ads
Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

Tag management
Google Tag Manager
Personal Data: Usage data

Heat mapping and session recording
Smartlook e Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage data; various types of data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Interaction with social networks and external platforms
Facebook Like button and social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)
Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

Displaying content from external platforms
Google Fonts
Personal Data: Usage data and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Hosting and backend infrastructure
Aruba S.p.a.
Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

PRIVACY POLICY COMPLETE

In compliance with the obligations deriving from national legislation (Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 No. 196, Code for the protection of personal data, and subsequent amendments) and European (Disclosure pursuant to EU Regulation 2016/679, "GDPR"), This site respects and protects the privacy of visitors and users. The purpose of the privacy statement is to provide maximum transparency regarding the information that the site collects and how it is used.

In compliance with the 2016/679 EU Regulation, known as GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), I communicate that e-mails or any data voluntarily provided by the user will not be used or transferred to third parties, for purposes other than those of the response to the any question sent voluntarily by the user.
You can send an email to caldicarphoto@gmail.com to inform you about the existence of data concerning you on the server.


Data Controller
Simone Caldirola
Email address of the Owner: caldicarphoto@gmail.com


The Data collected through this site are divided into:

Navigation data
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the requested resources, and other parameters connected to the http protocol and related to the operating system and to the user's computer environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes to the detriment of the site: except for this possibility, such data are never used for the identification or profiling of the User and are periodically deleted. Consent is not necessary.

Data provided voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of email or WhatsApp message to addresses or direct contact links indicated on this site entail the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

Legal basis of the processing
This site processes data mainly based on user consent. The consent is given through the banner at the bottom of the page, or through the use or consultation of the site, which behavior is final. With the use or consultation of the site visitors and users approve this privacy statement and consent to the processing of their personal data in relation to the methods and purposes described below, including any disclosure to third parties if necessary for the provision of a service. Through the communication or service request forms, further consents are collected concerning the specific purpose of the service.
The provision of data and therefore consent to the collection and processing of data is optional, the User can refuse consent, and may revoke at any time a consent already provided (through the browser settings for cookies). However, denying consent may make it impossible to provide certain services and the browsing experience on the site would be compromised.

Purpose of the treatment
The processing of data collected by the site, in addition to the purposes related, instrumental and necessary for the provision of the service, is aimed at the following purposes:
- Statistics (analysis)
Collection of data and information in an exclusively aggregate and anonymous form in order to verify the correct functioning of the site. None of this information is related to the physical person-user of the site, and they do not allow identification in any way. Consent is not necessary.
-  Accessory activities
Communicate the data to third parties who perform functions necessary or instrumental to the operation of the service, and to allow third parties to perform technical, logistical and other activities on our behalf. Providers only have access to the personal data that are necessary to perform their duties, and undertake not to use the data for other purposes, and are required to process personal data in accordance with applicable regulations.

Methods of data processing
The processing of the collected data is managed by the Site through IT and telematic tools with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated below and, in any case, in order to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data.

Place of treatment
The data collected from the site are processed at the headquarters of the Data Controller, and at the datacenter of the web Hosting (Aruba Spa), which is responsible for data processing, processing data on behalf of the owner, is located in the European Economic Area and acts in accordance with European standards. Google is appointed data controller, processing data on behalf of the owner (Google Analytics).

Data retention period
The data collected by the site during its operation are kept for the time strictly necessary to carry out the activities specified. At the expiry date the data will be deleted or anonymised, unless there are further purposes for the storage of the same.

Transferring the collected data to third parties
The data collected by the site are generally not provided to third parties, except in specific cases: legitimate request by the judicial authorities and only in the cases provided by law; if it is necessary for the provision of a specific service requested by the User; for the execution of security checks or site optimization.

Data transfer in non-EU countries
This site may share some of the data collected with services located outside the European Union area. In particular with Google, Facebook and through the social plugins and the Google services (eg Google Analytics). The transfer is authorized on the basis of specific decisions of the European Union and the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, in particular Decision 1250/2016 (Privacy Shield - here the information page of the Italian Data Protection Authority), for which no further consent is required. The companies mentioned above guarantee their adherence to the Privacy Shield.

Pursuant to Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 - Article 7 - Right to access personal data and other rights.
1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him / her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
to. the origin of personal data;
b. of the purposes and methods of processing;
c. of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d. of the identifying details of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2;
e. of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.
3. The interested party has the right to obtain:
to. updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b. the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c. the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible o involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
to. for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
b. to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

REVISED AND POSTED AS OF July 20, 2020

COOKIE POLICY

This website uses cookies, text files that are recorded on the user's terminal or that allow access to information on the user's terminal. Cookies allow us to store information about visitors' preferences, are used to verify the correct operation of the site and to improve its functionality by customizing the content of the pages according to the type of browser used, or to simplify navigation by automating the procedures (es Login, site language), and finally for the analysis of visitors' use of the site.

This site uses the following cookie categories:

- technical cookies, used for the sole purpose of transmitting an electronic communication, to ensure the correct display of the site, the navigation within it, for reasons of site security and to optimize the User's browsing experience. These cookies include, for example, those for setting the language and currency or for the management of statistics by the owner of the site. Some of these cookies are deleted when the browser is closed (session cookies), others have a longer duration (such as the cookie necessary to keep the user's consent in relation to the use of cookies, which lasts for 1 year). For these cookies, no consent is required;

- aggregated analysis and statistical cookies, used directly by the site operator to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site. They are similar to technical cookies if the service is anonymized.

- profiling and marketing cookies, used exclusively by third parties, detailed below, different from the owner of this site to collect information on the behavior of users during navigation, and on interests and consumption habits, also in order to provide personalized advertising.

By clicking “I AGREE” on the banner present at the first access to the site the visitor expressly consents to the use of cookies and similar technologies, and in particular to the registration of these cookies on his terminal for the purposes indicated above, or to access through cookies to information on his terminal.


Disabling cookies
The user can refuse the use of cookies and at any time can revoke a consent already provided. Since cookies are linked to the browser used, they CAN BE DISABLED DIRECTLY FROM THE BROWSER, thus refusing / revoking consent to the use of cookies.
THE DISABILITY OF COOKIES COULD PREVENT THE CORRECT USE OF SOME FUNCTIONS OF THE SAME SITE, in particular the services provided by third parties may not be accessible, and therefore may not be viewable:
- YouTube videos or other video sharing services;
- Social button social networks;
- Google maps.

Instructions for disabling cookies directly from the browser can be found on the following web pages:

In addition to technical cookies and aggregated analytics and statistics, the site uses third-party cookies

This site also acts as an intermediary for third-party cookies (such as buttons for social networks), used to provide additional services and features to visitors and to simplify the use of the site itself, or to provide personalized advertising. This site has no control over their cookies entirely managed by third parties and does not have access to the information collected through these cookies. The information on the use of these cookies and their purposes, as well as on how to disable them, are provided directly by the third parties on the pages indicated below. It is recalled that generally the tracking of users does not involve identification of the same, unless the User is already registered for the service and is not already logged in, in which case it means that the User has already expressed his consent directly to the third party when registering for the relevant service (eg Facebook).

Types of cookies or third-party tools that may install them and detail on the processing of Personal Data, collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Database management of contacts and sending messages
This kind of services allows you to manage a database of email contacts, telephone contacts or contacts of any other type, used to communicate with the User.
These services may also allow us to collect data relating to the date and time the messages are displayed by the User, as well as to the User's interaction with them, such as information on clicks on the links inserted in the messages.

Gmail by Google
Gmail by Google is an address management and email message service provided by Google Inc. ("Google").
Personal Data collected: name, surname, email, telephone number and website, various types of Data voluntarily provided by the user or as specified in the privacy policy of the service.
Place of processing: United States - Privacy Policy. Person adhering to the Privacy Shield.

Interaction with live chat platforms
This kind of service allows you to interact with live chat platforms, managed by third parties, directly from the pages of www.caldicarphoto.com. This allows the User to contact www.caldicarphoto.com directly. Live chat conversations may be recorded as specified in the service's privacy policy.

WhatsApp
WhatsApp is an interaction service with the WhatsApp live chat platform, provided by WhatsApp Inc.
Personal Data collected: Cookies, Data communicated while using the service, Usage data.
Place of treatment: USA - Privacy Policy.

Statistics
The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics with anonymized IP (Google Inc.)
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracing and examining the use of caldicarphoto.com, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use the Personal Data to contextualise and personalize the advertisements of its advertising network.
This integration of Google Analytics makes your IP address anonymous. Anonymisation works by shortening the IP address of the Users within the borders of the member states of the European Union or in other countries participating in the agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the IP address will be sent to Google's servers and shortened within the United States.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA - Privacy PolicyOpt Out .

Google Ads conversion tracking (Google Ireland Limited)
Google Ads conversion tracking is a statistics service provided by Google Ireland Limited that connects data from the Google Ads ad network with the actions performed within www.caldicarphoto.com.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of treatment: Ireland - Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.

Tag management
It is a type of service functional to the centralized management of the tags or scripts used on www.caldicarphoto.com.
The use of these services involves the flow of User Data through them and, where appropriate, their retention.

Google Tag Manager (Google Ireland Limited)
Google Tag Manager is a tag management service provided by Google Ireland Limited.
Personal Data collected: Usage Data.
Place of treatment: Ireland - Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.

Heat mapping and session recording
The services that create heat mapping are used to identify which areas of a page are subject to the passage of the cursor or mouse click in order to detect which of them attract the most interest. These services allow you to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.
Some of these services may record sessions and make them available for later viewing.

Smartlook (Smartsupp.com, s.r.o.)
Smartlook is a heat mapping and session recording service provided by Smartsupp.com, s.r.o.
Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage data; various types of data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.
Place of treatment: Czech Republic - Privacy Policy.

Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings (Hotjar Ltd.)
Hotjar is a heat mapping and session recording service provided by Hotjar Ltd. Hotjar respects the generic “Do Not Track” headers. Therefore the browser can instruct the script not to collect any User data. It is a setting that is available in all major browsers. More information on the opt-out from Hotjar is available here.
Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage data; various types of data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.
Place of treatment: Malta – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Interaction with social networks and external platforms
This kind of services allows interaction with social networks, or with other external platforms, directly from the pages of caldicarphoto.com.
The interactions and information acquired by caldicarphoto.com are in any case subject to the User's privacy settings related to each social network.
If an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Facebook Like button and social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)
The "Like" button and Facebook social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.         
Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.

Displaying content from external platforms
This kind of services allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of caldicarphoto.com and interact with them.
In the event that a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Google Fonts (Google Inc.)
Google Fonts è  un servizio di visualizzazione di stili di carattere gestito da Google  Inc. che permette a questa Applicazione di integrare tali contenuti  all’interno delle proprie pagine.
Dati Personali  raccolti: Dati di utilizzo e varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto  specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio.
Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy Policy. Soggetto aderente al Privacy Shield.

Hosting and backend infrastructure
This  type of service has the function of hosting data and files that allow  caldicarphoto.com to work, allow distribution and provide a ready-to-use  infrastructure to deliver specific features of caldicarphoto.com.
Some  of these services work through geographically dispersed servers in different locations, making it difficult to determine the exact location  where Personal Data is stored.

ArubaCloud (Aruba S.p.A.)
ArubaCloud is a hosting service provided by Aruba S.p.A.
Personal Data collected: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.
Place of processing: Italy – Privacy Policy.

REVISED AND POSTED AS OF July 20, 2020



Copyright©2007-2020 Simone Caldirola, www.caldicarphoto.com. All Rights Reserved.
Message me on WhatsApp
Copyright©2007-2020 Simone Caldirola, www.caldicarphoto.com. All Rights Reserved.

Message me on WhatsApp ->
Copyright©2007-2020 Simone Caldirola, www.caldicarphoto.com. All Rights Reserved.
Message me on
WhatsApp ->
Back to content